Template:Table of node types: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="height: 5ex; text-align: left; white-space: nowrap; " colspan="18" | ''Compute'' | ! style="height: 5ex; text-align: left; white-space: nowrap; " colspan="18" | ''Compute'' | ||
|- style="height: 4ex; text-align: center; white-space: nowrap; background:#eef;" | |- style="height: 4ex; text-align: center; white-space: nowrap; background:#eef;" | ||
| n401…408 || gen4 || || ''' 8 ''' || 16 || ''' 128 ''' || 2.0 || Xeon E5-2650 v2 || 2 || 2.60 || || || || 128 || 8 || 250 || 2014 || | | n401…408 || gen4 || || ''' 8 ''' || 16 || ''' 128 ''' || 2.0 || Xeon E5-2650 v2 || 2 || 2.60 || || || || 128 || 8 || 250 || 2014 || | ||
Line 43: | Line 41: | ||
|- style="height: 4ex; text-align: center; white-space: nowrap; background:#e4cede;" | |- style="height: 4ex; text-align: center; white-space: nowrap; background:#e4cede;" | ||
| n513…534 || gen7 || gpus=2 || ''' 22 ''' || '''32''' || ''' 704 ''' || 3.0 || Xeon Gold 6226R || 2 || 2.90 || Tesla V100S || 2 || 32 || 192 || 6 || 250 || 2020 || | | n513…534 || gen7 || gpus=2 || ''' 22 ''' || '''32''' || ''' 704 ''' || 3.0 || Xeon Gold 6226R || 2 || 2.90 || Tesla V100S || 2 || 32 || 192 || 6 || 250 || 2020 || | ||
|- style="height: 4ex; text-align: center; white-space: nowrap; background:#ffe;" | |||
| … || gen8 || … || ''' … ''' || ''' ''' || ''' ''' || || || || || || || || || || || 2023 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="18" | <!-- all-empty row --> | | colspan="18" | <!-- all-empty row --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="height: 5ex; text-align: left; white-space: nowrap; background:#ccc; color:#888;" colspan="18" | ''Retired'' | ! style="height: 5ex; text-align: left; white-space: nowrap; background:#ccc; color:#888;" colspan="18" | ''Retired'' | ||
|- style="height: 4ex; text-align: center; white-space: nowrap; background:#ccc; color:#888;" | |- style="height: 4ex; text-align: center; white-space: nowrap; background:#ccc; color:#888;" | ||
| n001…144 || gen1 || || 144 || 8 || 1152 || 0.4 || Xeon X5355 || 2 || 2.67 || || || || 16 || 2 || 160 || 2007–2015 || | | n001…144 || gen1 || || 144 || 8 || 1152 || 0.4 || Xeon X5355 || 2 || 2.67 || || || || 16 || 2 || 160 || 2007–2015 || | ||
|- style="height: 4ex; text-align: center; white-space: nowrap; background:#ccc; color:#888;" | |||
| n145…240,289…348|| gen2 || || 156 || 8 || 1392 || 1.0 || Xeon E5540 || 2 || 2.53 || || || || 24 || 3 || 250 || 2009-2019 || | |||
|- style="height: 4ex; text-align: center; white-space: nowrap; background:#ccc; color:#888;" | |- style="height: 4ex; text-align: center; white-space: nowrap; background:#ccc; color:#888;" | ||
| | | n241…288 || gen2 || || ''' 48 ''' || 8 || 384 || 1.0 || Xeon E5540 || 2 || 2.53 || || || || 48 || 3 || 250 || 2009-2023 || | ||
|- style="height: 4ex; text-align: center; white-space: nowrap; background:#ccc; color:#888;" | |- style="height: 4ex; text-align: center; white-space: nowrap; background:#ccc; color:#888;" | ||
| n352…366 || gen3 || gpus=1 || ''' 15 ''' || 12 || | | n352…366 || gen3 || gpus=1 || ''' 15 ''' || 12 || 180 || 1.0 || Xeon E5645 || 2 || 2.40 || Tesla C2075 || || 6 || 48 || 4 || 250 || 2012 || | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- | <!-- |
Revision as of 13:37, May 3, 2023
Node names, types |
Node generation |
Node extra properties |
Node count |
Cores per node (max. ppn )
|
Cores total, by type |
Account charge rate |
CPU model |
CPU per node |
CPU nom. clock (GHz) |
GPU model |
GPU per node |
VRAM per GPU (GB) |
Memory per node |
Memory per core (GB) |
Disk per node (GB) |
Year added |
Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Login | |||||||||||||||||
login5…6 | gen7a | gpus=2 | 2 | 16 | 32 | 3.0 | Xeon Silver 4125 | 2 | 2.50 | Tesla V100 | 2 | 32 | 192 | 12 | 250 | 2019 | |
Compute | |||||||||||||||||
n401…408 | gen4 | 8 | 16 | 128 | 2.0 | Xeon E5-2650 v2 | 2 | 2.60 | 128 | 8 | 250 | 2014 | |||||
n409…420 | gen4 | 12 | 16 | 192 | 2.0 | Xeon E5-2650 v2 | 2 | 2.60 | 64 | 4 | 250 | 2014 | |||||
n421…460 | gen5 | 40 | 16 | 640 | 2.0 | Xeon E5-2650 v4 | 2 | 2.10 | 128 | 8 | 250 | 2017 | |||||
n461…476 | gen6 | 16 | 16 | 256 | 2.0 | Xeon Silver 4110 | 2 | 2.10 | 96 | 6 | 1000 | 2018 | |||||
n477…512 | gen6 | 36 | 16 | 576 | 2.0 | Xeon Silver 4110 | 2 | 2.10 | 192 | 12 | 1000 | 2018 | |||||
n513…534 | gen7 | gpus=2 | 22 | 32 | 704 | 3.0 | Xeon Gold 6226R | 2 | 2.90 | Tesla V100S | 2 | 32 | 192 | 6 | 250 | 2020 | |
… | gen8 | … | … | 2023 | |||||||||||||
Retired | |||||||||||||||||
n001…144 | gen1 | 144 | 8 | 1152 | 0.4 | Xeon X5355 | 2 | 2.67 | 16 | 2 | 160 | 2007–2015 | |||||
n145…240,289…348 | gen2 | 156 | 8 | 1392 | 1.0 | Xeon E5540 | 2 | 2.53 | 24 | 3 | 250 | 2009-2019 | |||||
n241…288 | gen2 | 48 | 8 | 384 | 1.0 | Xeon E5540 | 2 | 2.53 | 48 | 3 | 250 | 2009-2023 | |||||
n352…366 | gen3 | gpus=1 | 15 | 12 | 180 | 1.0 | Xeon E5645 | 2 | 2.40 | Tesla C2075 | 6 | 48 | 4 | 250 | 2012 |